skip to Main Content

Elected Officials

Fiona Ma
Chair of California State Board of Equalization

Shirley Bianchi
Former SLO County District 2 Supervisor

Bruce Gibson
SLO County District 2 Supervisor

Kristen Barneich
Arroyo Grande City Council Member

Jim Guthrie
Former Arroyo Grande City Council Member

Chuck Fellows
Former Arroyo Grande City Council Member

Joe Costello
Former Arroyo Grande City Council Member

Jeff Lee
Grover Beach City Council Member

Mariam Shah
Grover Beach City Council Member

Barbara Nicholls
Grover Beach City Council Member

Karen Bright
Former Grover Beach City Council Member

Jan Marx
Former Mayor of San Luis Obispo

John Ashbaugh
Former San Luis Obispo City Council Member

Andy Pease
San Luis Obispo City Council Member

Aaron Gomez
San Luis Obispo City Council Member

Dan Rivoire
San Luis Obispo City Council Member

Carlyn Christianson
San Luis Obispo City Council Member

Cynthia Replogle
Oceano Community Services District Board Member

Allene Villa
Oceano Community Services District (incoming) Board Member

Mary Strobridge
Cuesta College Board of Trustees

Colleen Martin
Lucia Mar Unified School District Board Member

Erica Reyes
Vice Chair SLO County Democratic Party

Nancy Davis
Former Arroyo Grande City Clerk

“As a farmer and small business owner, I support Jimmy because I know he will listen to the needs of the farming community and make important balanced decisions.”

Jerry Rutiz | Owner, Rutiz Family Farms

Organizations

Central Coast Labor Council

Democrats of San Luis Obispo Club

Five Cities Professional Firefighters Local 4403

Generation Change

IBEW Local 639

Operating Engineers Local 12

SLO County Democratic Party

SLO Tribune

Tri-Counties Building and Construction Trades Council

UDW/AFCME Local 3930

Laborers Union 220

"I am pleased to endorse Jimmy Paulding for Arroyo Grande City Council. Jimmy brings a strong commitment to public service, a willingness to listen to all, and strong and energetic leadership skills."

Senator Bill Monning | Senate Majority Leader, 17th Senate District

Community Members

Piper Adleman
Wayne Allen
Nick Alter
Nathan Alvarado
Linda Alvarado
Denise Aguilar
Erica Andrade
Lia Anisgard
Michael Barneich
Mick Bondello
Ashlea Boyer
Michael Boyer
Linda Busek
Bob Carr
Tom Considine
Eileen Costello
Bob Cuddy
Lew Davis
Nancy Davis
Louise Easton
Jim Easton
Garry Eister
Mary Eister
Betsy Erhler
Jo Ernest
Glenn Eineman
Linda Fellows
Barbara Finn
Alexis Gharavi
Jeff Portney
Andi Portney
Bev Harben
Ron Harben
Abby Haskell
George Popovich
Patty Popovich
Kenneth Price
Kay Gore
Virginia Roof
Stacy Willis
Georgi Sneckner-Longboya
Monica Stagg
Dawn Stephens
Marilyn Rossa
Linda Alvarado

Erin Foote
Nan Fowler
Susan Funk
Karen Gruber
Nancy Heple
Wayne Heple
Carl Hunter
Felma Hurdle
Pam Hyde
Victor Hyde
Chuck Kass
Thomas Kessler
Noha Kolkailah
Donna Lacki
Steve Lacki
Duane Leib
Janet Leonard
Claudine Lingo
Dennis Lingo
Sue London
Marty London
Malena Maldonado
Athena Meisheid
Eric Michielssen
Rich Robinson
Carolyn Robinson
Kate Secrest
Terese Tewalt
Gina Whitaker
Gloria Wilson
Joe St. Clair
Bonnie Ernst
Ronda McKible
Matthew Lombardini
Sue Luft
Marjorie Ott
Linda Reynolds
Jay Salter
Cathy Murray
Annie Aquino
Kirsten Leal
Matt Leal
Cathy Joseph
Larry Allen
Kimberly Rose
Ariana Lovato

Stefanie Monahan
Brent Nolan
John Paulding
Sue Paulding
Katie Paulding
Barry Rands
Jerry Rutiz
Gail Schwartz
Maureen Sharon
Jared Sharon
James Sofranko
Erica A Stewart
Cheryl Storton
Sandi Tiffany
Charles Varni
Laurie Waller
Richard Waller
Devin Ward
Client Weirick
Buddy Williams
Johnny Wyatt
Rudy Xavier
Shirley Xavier
Gary McKible
Danielle Dubow
Otto Lindegaard
Debbie Schiro
Frank Schiro
John Keen
Doug Hilton
Katie Hilton
Robert Montano
Ruth Montano
Scott Secrest
Kent Stokes
Elena Stokes
Rick Terborch
Arlene Versaw
Anita Henry
Judith Cohen
Gina Whitaker
Kenneth Hill
Kendra Paulding
Marilyn Spoeneman
Jenn Bowen

Partial List

Back To Top